Credits

-  Executives Producer  -
Kei Hirono

-  Producer  -
Hiroki Fujimoto

-  Screenplay by  -
Yukinori Kitajima(Synthese Co. Ltd.)

-  Music by  -
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden)

-  Sound Effects by  -
Makoto Ise

-  Character Supervisor  -
Kazuko Shibuya

-  Map Graphic Supervisor  -
Yoichi Kubo

-  3D Chief Creative Director  -
Kazuyuki Ikumori

-  Character Design(2nd Season)  -
Yusuke Naora


-  LOGO & IMAGE ILLUSTRATION  -
Yoshitaka Amano
LOGO & IMAGE ILLUSTRATION:©2014-2019 YOSHITAKA AMANO

Development by Gumi, Inc.


Gumi, Inc.

Global Business Division

-  Senior Producer  -
Sho Makie

-  Producer  -
Masaki Miyamura

-  Project Manager  -
Heesuk Eun
Manami Fukuda

-  Lead Planner  -
Yuki Nakamura

-  Planner  -
Kenshiro Nishida
Ryo Tanabe

-  Marketing Planner  -
Masashi Miyauchi

-  Localization Director  -
Ryota Toyama

-  Localization Lead  -
Yaishaly Molina

-  Localization Team  -
Ryan Dizon
Megan Oleary
Min seon Lee
Sebastien Mazet
Sarah Boivineau
Emma Kircher
Manuel Chillagano
Ignacio Gonzalez
Tingyu Tseng
Jon Dwyer
Joe Fu
Hunter Chang
Natalia Solichin
Donald Cerny

-  Global Marketing  -
Shiori Sumida

-  Project Coordinator  -
Rie Sato

Global Technical Direction

-  Bridge Engineer  -
John Abrehamson
Yohei Fujikura
Ivan Tan

Gumi Asia Pte. Ltd.

-  Managing Director  -
Ronnie Tan

-  Director of Game Operation  -
Delphi Tan

Operations Team

-  Producer  -
Foo Shi Hao
Rizky Medzseva

-  Production Assistant  -
Huiying Pan
Wesley Tan

-  Senior Game Designer  -
Luo Yi
Kyohei Morita
Zhi Xiang Cheng

-  Game Designer  -
Ng Jun Cheng Benny
Yeow Jun Guang, Edmund
Guo Weiliang
Xie Yuancai
Addy Lau Yong Yeow
Titus Tay
Chong Zheng Loong

-  Lead Server Engineer  -
Liong Kwan Oun

-  Senior Server Engineer  -
Chan Myay Minn

-  Server Engineer  -
Chia Yee Sim
Prasanna Nehru
Nay La Aung

-  Software Architect  -
Chan Chen Chou

-  Lead Client Engineer  -
Nuttachai Tipprasert

-  Senior Client Engineer  -
Soh Hua Jin
Alex Lim Kait Wee

-  Client Engineer  -
Kah Kiat Wee
Ian Tan Yew Beng

-  QA Manager  -
Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu

-  QA Team  -
Nurhidayat Bin Ibrahim
Ang Jun Yao
Cleon Wong

-  Localization Project Manager  -
Chua Pei Er, Adeline

Art Team

-  Creative Director  -
Emiko Iwasaki

-  Assistant Project Manager  -
Pamela Peh

-  VFX Senior Artist  -
Poh Zhong Hao

-  VFX Artist  -
Ng Yuan Li
Lee Hsiu Pei

-  Senior Artist  -
Feybere Lim
Teo Jing Jie
Athena Wu
Tong Xin Wen

-  Senior UI Artist  -
Matilda Heng

-  UI Artist  -
Lee Xuping Valentina
Priscilla Lam Tsz Wan
Liang Li Xin

Business Innovations

-  Senior Manager, Business Innovations  -
Tan Jek Chiang

-  User Acquisition Director  -
Li Ke

-  Public Relations Manager  -
Carolyn Chong

-  Asst. Marketing Project Manager  -
Iris Ling

-  Snr. Marketing Project Executive  -
Vincent Ong

-  Marketing  -
Tweety Cheng
Jayoung Yoon

-  UA Executive  -
Adisty Lian Wan Chuen

-  Data Analyst  -
Christine Ravindaran

-  Senior Creative Designer  -
Ong Rong Le

-  Creative Designers  -
Tolentino Katrina
Lance Pacada

-  Multimedia Designer  -
Jeremy Loo
Nicole Tan

-  Translator  -
Quek Xiu liang
Eric Tomas

Primus

-  Marketing  -
Jayoung Yoon

-  Community Manager  -
Seungjae Yoo

-  Translator  -
Doyeon Kim
Jihye Lee

-  Creative Designer  -
Yunseung Lee

PH Team

-  Studio Manager  -
Lionel Augustus De Villa

-  Game Engineering Manager  -
Ding Dong Sobida

-  Server Engineers  -
Daniel David Abainza
Rainerius Santiago
Darwin Serna
Darwell Aron N. Moredo
Kirtz Gerald Resuelo

-  QA Senior Tester  -
Cedrick Sierra

-  QA Team  -
Joonee Marlowe Odal
Cyrus Ozziah Delizo
Augustine Rodis
Linard Marcellus Perez

-  Creative Lead  -
Julius Ben-Hur Gregorio

-  Designers  -
Jasper Castor
Jaicel Chingtan
Katrina Tolentino
Lance Joezer Pacada
Boyd James Mamba

-  Community Management Head  -
Maricar Cacnio

-  Community Management  -
Aileen Mapanao
John Jacob Cruz
Patricia Dominguez
Jonathan Gabriel Cuejilo
John Carl Persia
Donald Acepcion

-  Game Support Manager  -
Jesse Rosales

-  Game Support  -
Lanz Pantas
Ron Mangalindan
Ristella Tesorio
Ivan Martinez
Jomar Formoso
Bong Tolentino
Sidney Mortela
Kevin Basco
Crisanto Diwa
Sherie Ann Villacorta
Peps Cadavez Jr
Rommel Simpao
Carlo Barroquillo
Jean Paul Casintahan
Albert Caras Jr.
Max Martin III
Michelle Jamelo
Ronald Acepcion

-  Special Thanks - gumi Asia Pte. Ltd (PH)  -
Carissa Uy
Joven Falcon
Louie Alfaro
Fitz Patrick Cruz
Buen Leonard Pablico
Princeton Jagolino
Jona James Hernaez
Jayson Malonzo
Kelvin Jim Aquino

Alim Co., Ltd

Japanese Version Development

-  Development Producer  -
Eiji Takahashi

-  Lead Programmer  -
Hiroshi Sugiyama

-  Lead Planner  -
Tsukasa Monma

-  Art Director  -
Hikaru Kobayashi

-  Client-Side Engineers  -
Keiji Sato
Takeru Yoshida
Gunsan Paku
Yusuke Yagawara
Yusuke Inoue
Shota Tsuda
Ivan Tan
Mao Kuwada
Riki Ito
Kai Tanaka
Yuki Negoro
Shotaro Miyashita

-  Server-Side Engineers   -
Masaki Yamaoka
Satoshi Nihei
Kazuhiro Yamazaki
Toshiaki Shioya
Masahiko Nireta
Yuki Saito
Yasuyuki Oshiki
Estupinan John
Kohei Soda
Yuta Fukasawa

-  Infrastructure Engineers  -
Masafumi Sekine
Sato Meibergen Ray
(RHEMS Japan.CO,. Ltd.)
Yasukuni Yoshioka
Shunsuke Mori

-  Planners  -
Kosuke Akutsu
Hirofumi Okamura
Kenichi Koiso
Ryoichi Inoue
Takayuki Kozono
Hajime Kumagai
Kosaku Kobayashi
Ryo Shiiki
Yuuki Nakamura
Takatoshi Kitamura
Naoki Chiba
Yoshitaka Emoto
Yosuke Ueno
Yuki Hashima
Jun Sasaki
Takeru Matsui
Shiori Uta
Hiro Ishikawa
Shuto Ansai
Masaharu Kushiki
Yui Aso

-  Supporting Writers  -
Ayaka Nakajima
Toshinori Taniguchi
Koichiro Taguchi

-  Graphic Designers  -
Hiroyuki Iseda
Yukari Fujino
Kaori Machida
Masaya Shiozaki
Maasa Mimura
Marina Kato
Kenji Miura
Shingo Nozawa
Syuuki Sugai
Tomoe Hino
Ryo Okugawa
Satomi Moriya
Misa Nonaka
Keiichi Mizuno
Eisuke Nishikawa
Yuka Murakami
Yoshie Matsuoka
Takeshi Matsumura
Ryuichi Umebara
Yuma Nemoto

-  UI Designer  -
Mayu Shiraki
Etsuko Kobayashi

-  Pixel Art Designers  -
Tsuyoshi Yoneyama
Jun Yamashita
Mika Fukushima
Takako Amagasaki
Akira Chiba
Yoshimi Kaida
Shin Hatano
Teppei Okada
Akiko Miyashita
Tomomi Yoshie
Shunichi Matsuda
Makoto Ogino
Masanori Hoshino

-  Special Effects Designers  -
Yuta Takimoto
Esu Kiyose
Naoki Hamamura
Masamichi Miura

-  Business Supporting Members  -
Kazuo Enomoto
Yuko Sakakibara

-  Supporting Members  -
Yoriko Kihara
Haruka Masatani
Chiemi Miyashita
Mika Nakayama
Yutaka Ushikubo
Sayaka Shiraishi
Eiko Yokoyama
Takashi Takamiya
Midori Fujita
Ryo Saito
Fumi Fujikawa
Kazuki Fujio
Mitsuaki Nagai
Junichi Sato
Yosuke Koike
Keiji Kuroda
Naoki Miyamoto
Takashi Tozawa
Shin Takise
Tomoaki Kawamura
Takanori Hiro
Yuki Ishii
Kyu Komai
Yuya Ishii
Yumi Matsuda
Hiromi Hashi
Hokuto Orihara
Nanami Kawaguchi

-  3rd Party Contractors  -
i-DEAL.Co.,Ltd
Magma Studio Co., Ltd.
SABOTEN PICTURES Inc.
KAKUZO Inc.
G-angle Inc.
Exys Inc.
Pygmy Studio.inc
Rocket Terminal Inc.
Crico,Inc.
Pygmy Studio Co.,Ltd.
256graph Inc.
Trunel.inc
Masayoshi Nishimura(Hecatoncheir Inc.)
DIGITAL HEARTS
Cre-p Co.,Ltd
E-Guardian Inc.

SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.
Creative Business Unit IV Division 1
-  Operation Director  -
Yoshiyuki Endo

-  Planner  -
Hideo Iwasaki
Takahiko Watanabe

-  Project Manager  -
Santiago Schueri

-  Publicists  -
Tomoko Miyagawa
Hiroko Tanaka
Chika Sannomiya
Hazuki Kuroda

-  Project Assistants  -
Maiko Okada
Mayumi Ikeda
Takashi Fuji
Chen Zhongying
Lin Chiu Hao
Chu Feiyu

-  Assistant Producer  -
Keisuke Nakashima

Japanese Version
-  Lead Planner  -
Akito Nakamura

-  Planners  -
Yusuke Suda
Chihiro Tada
Fumie Sakurai
Tomohiro Shibuya
Rei Watanabe
Ken Fujihara

-  Operation Director  -
Yasuhiro Ooshita

-  Creative Director  -
Tetsuya Fujimoto

-  Creative Planner  -
Tetsuya Shiraishi

-  Scenario Planner  -
Akiko Ishibashi
Yuri Tsuchiya
Kiwa Watanabe

-  Assistant Producers  -
Tatsuhiro Nagano
Hiroshi Hisamoto

-  Technical Director  -
Yoshinori Jo
Hisanao Suzuki

-  Publicists  -
Takahiro Noma
Takumi Kubo
Kiyotaka Sosui
Naoko Murakami

《 Visual Works 》
-  Project Manager  -
Kanako Ishizuka

-  Previs Director  -
Yoshiyasu Kotake

-  Digital Artists  -
Yukihiro Honda
Hiroshi Fujiwara
Hiroshi Kuwabara
Takumi Kimura
Kaoru Sato
Mitsuharu Fukai
Takafumi Nishimura
Ken Okazaki
Naomi Horigome
Kenta Matsubara
Hikaru Murakami
Akito Mogi
Kenji Horii
Soichi Shirakabe
Yuki Akama
Shinya Fukaura
Yasutomo Kawarai
Shuzo Tadokoro
Rei Kato
Yoichi Iwai
Hiroshi Nishinaka
Moriyasu Kokubu
Akio Hamashima
Nobuaki Kume
Yasuyo Hirao
Naoya Okutani
Goichiro Inoue
Kosuke Asano
Yasuhiro Nichimura
Yuki Saeki
Mio Tagiri
Daisuke Shirasuna
So Takeyama
Yoko Kobayashi
Noriaki Nishi
Mika Yokobe
Ruri Ooyama
Sho Nohara
Yutaro Shirai
Miki Hazama
Tatsuya Kudo
Naoki Nakamura
Hiroshi Nagai
Naoya Imai
Koji Shigeno
Zombo Ngeleza Delphine Whitney
Lyu Hong
Fredoc Teddy Francois
L’Heritier Dorian
Fedoseeva Valeriya
Ryo Kawaguchi
Masaki Matsushima
Kaori Oosawa
Fumihiko Kagawa
Akihiko Tanaka
Masao Hieno
Hsieh Yi Po
Ippei Takeya
Awate Swapnil Eknath
Park Juyong
Nobutake Mishima
Yusuke Nakashima
Shuji Miyao
Koichiro Tokita
Yuniha Ishizato
Hiroki Nakamura
Yosuke Suzuki
Nobuki Fukuman
Li Chao
Koki Fushimi
Zhao Shumeng
Jung-Boix Jong-Hyun
Kodai Takiguchi
Dai Iwasaki
Takahiro Inoue
Masahiro Yasuda
Yoshitake Nikita
Yuta Sato
Hiroyuki Shinkawa
Takumi Shibasaki
Nobuyuki Inoue
Kanta Arai
Shinjiro Kobayashi

-  Editor  -
Yusuke Miyaoka
Yasuhiro Ikawa

-  Production Engineers  -
Keisuke Miyazaki
Hirofumi Kawai
Daisuke Nagayasu
Yoshinobu Sukain
Takeshi Nagahama
Akira Uemoto
Takatoshi Ono
Tomohiro Hyuga
-  Production Coordinator  -
Hiroshi Kamohara
Wakako Murata
Yuko Nakamura
Maki Nishibori
Yusuke Ebihara
Norio Sato
Rie Kanayama
Susanto Joanita
Tomo Kawauchi
and everyone at Visual Works.
《 Sound Division 》
-  Sound Designers  -
Asami Fujita
Miya Satonaka
Shingo Inoue
Hinako Watanabe

-  Music Coordinator  -
Keiji Kawamori

-  Project Manager  -
Kazuki Hamamoto
Yuko Sakae

-  Project Assistants  -
Shihoko Karube
Fumiko Tsuchiya

《 Quality Assurance 》
-  Coordinators  -
Hiroki Sato

-  Technical Engineers  -
Tetsuya Takahashi
Keigo Kouno
Toyokazu Takehara
-  Ratings Advisors  -
Mari Tanabe
Megumi Terada
Reiko Kondo
-  Manager  -
Hideyuki Kato
Yokoyama Katsuhiko
-  Senior Manager  -
Yukihiro Shibuya

-  Canon Supervisor  -
Akira Yamashita (Studio Bent Stuff)

Music
-  Music Composer  -
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden)

-  Music Composers  -
Junpei Fujita(Elements Garden)
Hitoshi Fujima(Elements Garden)
Ryota Tomaru(Elements Garden)

-  Orchestrators  -
Evan Call(Elements Garden)
Natsumi Kameoka
Sachiko Miyano(SHANGRI-LA INC.)

-  E.Guitar  -
Nozomu Kano
Ryutaro Fujinaga
Yohske. Yamamoto

-  A.Guitar/E.Guitar/Banjo/Ukulele  -
Kazuhisa Negishi

-  Drums  -
Taro Yoshida

-  Flute/Piccolo/Tinwhistle  -
Hideo Takakuwa

-  Flute/Piccolo  -
Junko Wakamatsu

-  Oboe  -
Satoshi Shoji
Akiko Mori

-  Clarinet  -
Kimio Yamane
Yumiko Itoi

-  Bassoon  -
Akira Ishikawa
Masamichi Sasazaki

-  Horn  -
Otohiko Fujita
Hiroshi Wada
Shu Ohigashi
Atsushi Doyama
Yoshiyuki Uema
Yuta Ohno
Rio Yamagishi

-  Trumpet  -
Sho Okumura
Tomohiro Naito
Mamiko Ando
Kai Takaara
Homare Onuki

-  Trombone  -
Eijiro Nakagawa
Nobuhide Handa
Shinsuke Torizuka

-  BassTrombone  -
Junko Yamashiro
Ryota Fujii

-  Tuba  -
Masanori Homma

-  Timpani & Percussion  -
Midori Takada

-  Strings  -
EKS Masters Orchestra

-  1st Violin  -
Takumi Komori
Kota Nagahara
Koji Morishita
Akihiro Iwamura
Yuzuki Watanabe
Tetsuo Tsushima
Ai Okumura
Tomoko Joho

-  2nd Violin  -
Yasunao Ishida
Tsunehiro Shigyo
Mizue Akaike
Eri Takimura
Kozue Moriyama
Aya Yokoyama

-  Viola  -
Takahiro Enokido
Shinichiro Watanabe
Fumiko Aoki
Hyojin Kim
Seiji Oinuma
Yukiko Nishi

-  Cello  -
Ayano Kasahara
Takaya Kimura
Yuki Shinozaki
Wataru Mukai
Shiori Shimizu
Chikako Asai

-  Contrabass  -
Koichi Yonenaga
Tetsuro Ichikawa
Yasuyuki Se

-  Violin  -
Daisuke Kadowaki

-  Cello  -
Masami Horizawa

-  Chorus  -
Evan Call

-  Percussion  -
Seima Iwahashi

-  Vocal Performed by  -
Marissa Steingold

-  All Other Instruments & Programming  -
Noriyasu Agematsu
Evan Call
Junpei Fujita
Ryota Tomaru

-  Recording & Mixing Engineer  -
Kentaro Ino (F.M.F)
Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND)

-  Recording Engineerr  -
Yasuhiro Hiruma
Toru Okitsu (SHANGRI-LA INC.)

-  Assistant Engineer  -
Shohei Kojima
Shohei Kojima

-  Technical Support  -
Satoshi Nakazawa

-  Recording Studio  -
Philiahall
Bunkamura Studio
ARIA studio

-  Mixing Studio  -
Tune Studio

-  Contractor  -
Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.)
Asuka Tozawa (SHANGRI-LA INC.)
Shigeru Otake (Daybreak Works)

-  Music Preparator  -
Minako Seki

-  Chief Associate Directed By  -
Seima Iwahashi(Elements Garden)

-  Associate Directed by  -
Ryutaro Fujinaga
(ARIA entertainment)
Ryota Suemasu
(ARIA entertainment)
Kohei Yasuda
(ARIA entertainment)

-  Sound Produced by  -
Elements Garden

-  Production Management  -
Asami Suita(ARIA entertainment)

-  Music Producer  -
Tomonobu Kikuchi (RightTracks Inc.)

-  Assistant Music Producer  -
Ryo Yamamura(Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.)


Special Thanks
Yoshinori Kitase
Motomu Toriyama
Shintaro Takai
Kose Ito
Yusuke Suzuki
Akitoshi Kawazu
Akihiko Dairaku
Hiroaki Kato
Ichiro Hazama
Naoki Yoshida
Akihiko Matsui
Nao Matsuda
Takeo Suzuki
Kazutoyo Maehiro
Yosuke Saito
Tomotaka Shiroichi
Hiroyuki Suzuki
Takashi Oota
Mitsuru Sasaki
Takashi Tokita
Kohe Miyazaki
Seishi Fujii
Noriko Watanabe
Yasunori Ohtsu
Toshiyuki Itahana
Takeshi Kashio
Mariko Nishizawa
Mei Koshimizu
Kazuhisa Ichiya
Hideaki Sato
Akitada Sakamoto
Hidetoshi Aoyagi
Kazuhiko Yamaguchi
Keisuke Hata
Masataka Ito
Kazuhiro Ooya
Junichiro Ishi
Kazuhide Shimizu
Hikaru Hirose
Takuji Tada
Masaki Habu
Yuto Hirayama
Masaki Kurosaki
Ryoma Matsui
Tetsuya Nomura
Hironobu Sakaguchi
Hironao Kunimitsu
Hiroyuki Kawamoto
Makoto Motoyoshi
Hisatoshi Hayakashi (AIDIS Inc.)
Nanako Saito

-  Production Executives  -
Yosuke Matsuda
Shinji Hashimoto
Hirokazu Nishikado